Albert Insurance Services


Albert Insurance Services, LLC (“AIS”) is a wholly owned subsidiary of Albert that provides insurance quotes and products. AIS holds a resident insurance license in California (license number: 0L55001, NPN: 18316842) and non-resident licenses in additional states. See the full list of AIS's license numbers below.



State License Numbers
Alabama 0789329
Arizona 1178774
California 0L55001
Colorado 534495
Connecticut 2557767
Washington D.C. 3000089018
Georgia 195396
Illinois 3000085607
Indiana 3237147
Louisiana 728363
Massachusetts 0225995
Maryland 3000089409
Minnesota 40520100
Missouri 8405359
North Carolina 1000524970
New Jersey 1641951
Nevada 3236301
New York LB-1459890 / BR-1459890
Ohio 1145601
Oklahoma 100291479
Oregon 3000097012
Pennsylvania 807481
South Carolina 212388
Tennessee 2362961
Texas 2182972
Utah 614896
Virginia 141867
Washington 947550
Wisconsin 3000092114